Past Award Recipients

2016

  • Austin High School, Hannah Burkhart
  • Braham, Chelsey Swanson
  • Breck, Boniat Ephrem
  • Buffalo High School, Maggie Socha
  • Burnsville, Trang Truong
  • Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences, Emily Neeson
  • Como Park, Nathan Stover
  • Deer River, Elysia Morris
  • East Ridge High School, Shreya Narayan
  • Eden Valley Watkins, Katherine Gathje
  • Edina High School, Clara Larson
  • Edison High School, Tracy Schaffer
  • Forest Lake, Tory Welsch
  • Hancock High School, Chandler Gramm
  • Hastings, Mackinzie Schaffer–Smiley
  • Jackson County Central, Jacob Christopher
  • Kasson-Mantorville High School, Harrison Heppelmann
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo, Emily Pliscott
  • Kingsland High School, Isaac Miller
  • Lac qui Parle Valley High School, Luke Meyer
  • Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial, Donald Petterson
  • Lanesboro, Leah Ruen
  • Le Sueur/Henderson High School, Drew Gilman
  • Mahtomedi High School, Benjamin Nelson
  • Martin County West, Sierra Williamson
  • Montevideo, Alexandra Wolner
  • Mounds View, Kalei Cartwright
  • Northfield, Elizabeth Oys
  • Park High School, Iyanu Olukoga
  • Pipestone, Karla Nelson
  • Plainview Elgin Millville, Shelby Schwarzhoff
  • Randolph, Grant Otte
  • Renville, Kristi Bratsch
  • RTR, Kaitlynn Jorgensen
  • Sleepy Eye, Courtney Engholm
  • Springfield, Kate Quesenberry
  • St. Anthony High School, Kia Kivi
  • St. Croix Lutheran, Rachel Stokke
  • Stewartville, Colin Willenborg
  • Tracy Area, Kelsey Nordsiden
  • Warroad, Emma Brunelle
  • West Central Area, Aaron Wiese
  • White Bear Lake, Emma Corcoran
  • Woodbury High School, Kyle Topp

2015

  • AFSA High School, Will Teachout
  • Austin High School, Aleesha Anderson
  • Breck School, Ingrid Thyr
  • Buffalo High School, Ellen LaFave
  • Burnsville High School, Emily Carlson
  • Caledonia Area High School, Joseph Schieber
  • Cannon Falls High School, Lucas LaMoore
  • East Ridge High School, Kunal Thakur
  • Eden Valley Watkins, Brad Zimmerman
  • Edina High School, Ashley Law
  • Foley High School, Katie Adresen
  • Forest Lake Senior High School, Amanda Stafford
  • Hastings High School, Alex Franzen
  • Hopkins High School, Ruby Kreitzman
  • Jackson County Central, Christian Cleberg
  • John Marshall High School, Chelsey Oeltjen
  • Kingsland High School, Tyler Kappers
  • Lac qui Parle Valley High School, Austin Domeier
  • Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial, Patrick Thofson
  • Lanesboro High School, Steven Rein
  • LeSueur-Henderson, Robin Bach
  • Martin County West, Seth Melson
  • Milaca High School, Madeline Drayna
  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School, Jacob Grefe
  • Montevideo Public Schools, Grant Stark
  • Mounds View High School, Tiffany Tran
  • Perham High School, Jenna Wegscheid
  • Princeton High School, Abbigale Sueverkruepp
  • Randolph High School, Jackson Neil
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong High School, Candy Kejleh
  • Robbinsdale Cooper High School, Amanda Driskill
  • RTR High School, Dain LaRock
  • Rushford-Peterson High School, Matthew Culhane
  • Sebeka, Kaitlyn Braith
  • Springfield High School, Kaelyn Platz 
  • St Anthony Village High School, Christina O'Malley
  • St. Croix Lutheran Schools, Eric Boehlke
  • St. Peter, Emily Annexstad
  • Stewartville High School, Heather Husgen
  • Warroad High School, Jade Cole
  • Woodbury High School, Michelle Mao
  • Zumbrota Mazeppa High School, Rachel Tschann

2014

  • AFSA High School, Winona Johnson
  • Breck School, Sophie O'Bryan
  • Buffalo, Hannah Leino
  • Burnsville High School, Evan Fuller
  • Cannon Falls High School, Chase Jacobson
  • Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences, Alexis Murillo
  • East Ridge High School, Colin Miller
  • Eden Valley Watkins, Anne Benson
  • Edina High School, Michelle Ip
  • Farmington High School, Kalli Opsal
  • Foley High School, Jessica Hanley
  • Forest Lake High School, Joe Ramstad
  • Goodhue Public School, Holly Husband
  • Hastings High School, Jay Sorg
  • Highland Park Senior High School, Hanani Abdurahim
  • Jackson County Central, Isaiah Croatt
  • Kasson-Mantorville High School, Taran Heins
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo, Noah Rechtzigel
  • Kingsland High School, Hannah Frank
  • Lac qui Parle Valley High School, Kaitlin Connor
  • Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial High School, Kaleb Schwarz
  • Lanesboro High School, Kyle Lawstuen
  • Lanesboro High School, Haely Leiding
  • Le Sueur/Henderson, Shane Boehne
  • MacCray, Connor Hagemeyer
  • Martin County West High School, Chris Kahler
  • Montevideo Senior High School, KayCee Smith
  • Northwest Passage High School, Dustin Wald
  • Randolph, Kendra Emery
  • Robbinsdale Cooper High School, Zachary Croonquist
  • RTR High School, Janel Wichern
  • Southland High School, Michael Schmitz
  • Springfield, Keyen Gardner
  • St Anthony Village High School, Michael Wappes
  • Stewartville High School, Meghan Schmitz
  • Woodbury High School, Lauren Vasilakos
  • Zumbrota Mazeppa High School, Emily Ugland

2013 Recipients

  • AFSA, Shantal Pai
  • BOLD, Paige Larsen
  • Burnsville, Jordan Medeiros
  • Chanhassen, Emily Diekmann
  • Eagle Valley, Arianna Bartels
  • East Ridge, Grant Engel
  • Farmington, Taylor Murphy
  • Foley, Desiree Sunde
  • Kingsland, Valarie Early
  • Lac Qui Parle Valley, Rachel Jensen
  • Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial, Christina Olson
  • Lancaster, Blayne Davis
  • Lanesboro, Regan Howerton
  • Le Sueur/Henderson, Tom Scwarz
  • Martin County West, Rebecca Steen
  • Menahga, Abigail Jokela
  • Mesabi East, Aimee Allen
  • Montevideo, Mitchell Moe
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Danielle Schurhammer
  • Prior Lake, Leah Preslicka
  • Robbinsdale Cooper, Lilly Vang
  • Roseville Area, Francine Voth
  • RTR, Derrick Whiting
  • Sebeka, MacKenzie Cochran
  • Southland, Hannah Holst
  • Spring Lake Park, Monica Brown
  • Springfield, Alex Larson
  • St. Anthony Village, Mitchell Andreasen
  • Stewartville, Stephanie Zabinski
  • Verndale, Eric Blaha
  • Wadena-Deer Creek, Thane Swisse
  • White Bear Lake, Lindsay Buhl
  • Woodbury, Pauline Aamodt

2012 Recipients

  • BOLD, Wendy Anderson
  • Breck, Nicholas Thyr
  • Buffalo, Levi Walls
  • Burnsville, Sarah Davidson
  • East Ridge, William Schrader
  • Foley, Alisha Stemper
  • Grand Meadow, Cori Pecinovsky
  • Hastings, Luke Schiefelbein
  • Kasson-Mantorville, Benjamin Jager
  • Kingsland, Nicole Shorter
  • Lac Qui Parle Valley, Dillon Matthies
  • Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial, Samuel Krahling
  • Lanesboro, Ashley Bue
  • Le Sueur Henderson, Matt Isaacson
  • Martin Luther, Myranda Quinn
  • Menahga, Monty Lake
  • Montevideo, Alex Carlbom
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Abigail Meyer
  • Robbinsdale Cooper, Kelly Sandhofer
  • Sebeka, Charles Huhta
  • Southland, Tasha Engesser
  • St Anthony Village, Monica Bueltel
  • Staples Motley, Samantha Meacham
  • Stewartville, Whitney Lloyd
  • Verndale, Bryan Bertram
  • Waconia, Ben Kullman
  • Wadena-Deer Creek, Sarah Craig
  • Woodbury, Hong Phan

2011 Recipients

  • Academy for Science and Agriculture, Liam Buell
  • BOLD, Rachel Kramer
  • Breck, Yan "Annie" Jiao
  • Burnsville, Alexander Odom
  • Community Design Center of Minnesota, Armani Black
  • Community Design Center of Minnesota, Mai Sheng
  • East Ridge, Anashua Bhattacharya
  • Grand Meadow Public Schools, Karl Freese
  • Hastings, John Krummer
  • Higher Ground Academy, Fatima Osman
  • Kasson - Mantorville, Joel Bauer
  • Lac qui Parle Valley, Marina Rigenhagen-Risch
  • Lake Crystall Wellcome Memorial, Brent Meshke
  • Lanesboro, Mitchell Walbridge
  • Menahga, Paige Skoog
  • Montevideo, Benjamin Richard
  • Plainview - Elgin - Millville, Levi Folkert
  • Red Wing, Zachary Phillips
  • Robbinsdale Cooper, Thomas Bainey
  • St. Anthony Village, Naomi Pietenpol
  • Sebeka, Paul Funk
  • Southland, Kelly Gray
  • St. Michael-Albertville, Eli Gindele
  • Staples/ Motley, Rebecca Pugsley
  • Stewartville, Jason Robey
  • Verndale, Jordanna Schluttner
  • Wadena - Deer Creek, Allison Monson
  • Woodbury, Corbin Dirkx

2010 Recipients

  • Apple Valley, Cody Thompson
  • Breck, Hans Yu
  • Buffalo, Rachel Mussell
  • Burnsville, Sharmila Ahmed
  • East Ridge, Rebecca Vick
  • Forest Lake, Rosalyn Nelson
  • Hastings, Daniel Green
  • Kasson - Mantorville, Lucas Unger
  • Lac qui Parle Valley, Colleen Morken
  • Lake Crystall Wellcome Memorial, Thomas Sandt
  • Lanesboro, Dana Sautter
  • Menahga, Alison Yliniemi
  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran, Kristi Koelpin
  • Montevideo, Kane Fossell
  • Nicollet, Nicholas Mans
  • Plainview - Elgin - Millville, Brittany Timm
  • Red Wing, Alyson Schwartau
  • School of Environmental Studies, Rachel Pineda and Carolyn Moe
  • Sebeka, Jonathan Miller
  • South, Julius Benson
  • St. Anthony Village, Leila Ali
  • Staples/ Motley, Paula Papenfuss
  • Stewartville, Ben Van Ess
  • Verndale, Hannah Barrett
  • Wadena - Deer Creek, Nolan Johnson
  • Woodbury, Prithwis Mukhopadhyay

2009 Recipients

  • Breck, Katherine Paulsen
  • Burnsville Senior, Kaitlin Rempfert
  • Dassel Cokato, Katie Peterson
  • Farmington, Kayla Shape
  • Hastings, Foster Gale
  • Kasson-Mantorville, Philip Bauer
  • Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial, Josh Sonnabend
  • Menahga, Alex Hendrickson
  • Montevideo, Beth Ostlie
  • Perham, Nancy Stenger
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Tommy Tjepkes
  • Sebeka Public, Ethan Huttunen
  • Sleepy Eye Public, Samantha McMullen
  • South, John Spurth
  • St. Anthony Village, Devin Ferguson
  • Sleepy Eye St. Mary's, Sarah Bruggeman
  • Staple's Motley Senior, Dustin Smith
  • Stewartville, Alexandra Mullenbach
  • Verndale, Clayton Cottrell
  • Wadena-Deer Creek, Taylor Garcia
  • Watertown-Mayer, Cole Altepeter

2008 Recipients

  • Breck, Shelby Ruibin
  • Burnsville, Emma Martin
  • Cedar Mountain, Gavin Maurer
  • Farmington, Jaymes Awbrey
  • Kasson-Mantorville, Peirce Lushinsky
  • Menahga, Lauren Ohlgren
  • Montevideo, Patrick OlsonPlainview-Elgin-Millville, Emily Matuska
  • Saint Anthony New Brighton, Eli Wilken-Resman
  • Sebeka, Cody Huttunen
  • Sleepy Eye Public, Angela Sellner
  • Sleepy Eye St. Mary's, Kimerly Braulick
  • South, Nick Boenick
  • Stewartville, Karyn Christan
  • Woodbury, Layne Novak

2007 Recipients

  • Academy for Sciences and Agriculture, Alexa Copeland
  • Breck, Stefan Nelson-Lindall
  • Burnsville, Trac Dang
  • Cedar Mountain, Ali Pederson
  • Farmington, Patricia Serdar
  • Hastings, Matt Koskie
  • Kasson-Mantorville, Eric Johnson
  • Mankato East, Kimberly Sukhum
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Shanna Decker
  • Sebeka, Megan Closen
  • South, Cyprien Sarteau
  • St. Anthony New Brighton, Ryan Couillard
  • Stewartville, Jason Welter Verndale, Melissa Perius

2006 Recipients

  • Hastings, Bryce Clanton
  • Mankato East, Cady Krause
  • Mankato West, Jack Nagel Minnewaska Area, Naomi Cordes

2005 Recipients

  • Saint Anthony - New Brighton, Kelli Scholl